UPPSC 2016 FINAL RESULT INTERVIEW RESULT LIST OF CANDIDATES UP PCS PSC UPPCS LATEST NEWS BREKAING NEWS INTERVIEW FINAL RESULT FOR DEPUTY COLLECTOR DSP


The UP PCS 2016 final results was declared on the official UP PCS website – @uppsc.up.nic.in. The candidates are competing for 633 posts including 53 vacancies of Deputy Collector and deputy superintendent of police each. There are 52 posts of block development officer. Around 1,993 candidates had appeared for the interviews that were conducted from December 10 to January 24, 2018. The UPPSC had announced the results of Mains exams on November 16.

 

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DEPUTY COLLECTOR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 1
1 205047 JAIJEET KAUR HORA FEM-UP
2 266174 VINOD KUMAR PANDEY
3 092364 NAV DEEP SHUKLA
4 268902 PRAKHAR UTTAM
5 214278 SATEESH CHANDRA TRIPATHI PROV
6 275710 ASHUTOSH KUMAR RAI PROV
7 380665 LAVI TRIPATHI FEM-UP
8 084378 SAURABH SINGH
9 147284 NAMRATA SINGH FEM-UP
10 302131 ANSHIKA DIXIT DFF FEM-UP
11 009794 YUVRAJ SINGH PROV
12 076108 GIREESH KUMAR DWIVEDI
———————————————————————————-
13 166031 APOORVA YADAV FEM-UP PROV
14 013201 RAJIV RATNA SINGH PROV
15 428912 ALANKAR AGNIHOTRI
16 147630 AVINASH TRIPATHI
17 108563 PARMANAND SINGH
18 361838 SANJEEV KUMAR UPADDHYAY
19 191115 UTKARSH SRIVASTAVA
20 136103 PANKAJ PRAKASH RATHOUR
21 435947 GYANENDRA VIKRAM PROV
22 371115 SWAPNIL KUMAR YADAV
23 146753 AJAY MISHRA
24 233925 MANI ARORA FEM PROV
25 119500 RAVENDRA KUMAR
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DEPUTY COLLECTOR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 2
———————————————————————————-
26 039986 KULDEEP SINGH OBC
27 265159 ROSHANI YADAV OBC FEM-UP
28 030970 BHARAT SC
29 390411 ANKIT KUMAR OBC
30 233280 RAMESH KUMAR OBC
31 110104 NARENDRA SINGH OBC
32 015967 KALPANA JAISWAL OBC FEM-UP PROV
33 335501 PUSHPENDRA PATEL OBC PROV
34 213420 RAMKESH SINGH OBC PROV
35 079014 YADAV BHUMIKA RAJBAHADUR OBC FEM-UP
36 097823 PARUL TRAR OBC FEM-UP PROV
37 262624 MONIKA SINGH OBC FEM-UP
38 215210 ATUL GUPTA OBC
39 218598 SARVESH YADAV OBC
40 002512 ANJALI GANGWAR OBC FEM-UP PROV
41 068103 PAWAN KUMAR SC PROV
42 125689 DEEPAK VERMA SC
43 088264 NAVEEN CHANDRA SC PROV
44 174196 SUMIT SINGH SC
45 429561 PRIYANKA SC FEM-UP PROV
46 209730 ATUL KUMAR SC PROV
47 183573 AJAY KUMAR SC
48 289125 MAHESH KUMAR KAITHAL SC PROV
49 396821 PRIYANKA SINGH SC FEM-UP
50 212702 PRASHANT KUMAR SC
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DEPUTY COLLECTOR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 3
———————————————————————————-
51 281532 AMIT KUMAR GEN PH PROV
52 009857 SHYAM BABOO ST PROV
53 045638 SEEMA PANDEY GEN PH FEM-UP PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 53
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DEPUTY SUP. OF POLICE
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 4
———————————————————————————-
1 106236 SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA PROV
2 085298 SAURABH SINGH PROV
3 362295 SWATI CHAUDHARY FEM-UP PROV
4 277422 PRAKASH CHANDRA AGRAWAL
5 421131 ANJANI KUMAR PANDEY
6 155323 PANKAJ KUMAR MISHRA PROV
7 077360 RAVI PRAKASH SINGH
8 000994 ZUBEDA MAJID KHAN FEM-UP PROV
9 145558 SATYENDRA BHOOSHAN TIWARI PROV
10 250611 ANUJ MISRA
11 253503 NITIN TANEJA PROV
12 245809 CHARU DWIVEDI FEM-UP
13 044237 SHUBHAM TODI
14 423833 AASHEESH SHARMA PROV
15 254491 ANUJ KUMAR SINGH
16 034344 NEELESH MISHRA PROV
17 223934 VIPIN TEWARI
18 337007 HEMANT UPADHYAY
19 001212 ANJALI KATARIA FEM-UP
20 281050 ASHUTOSH KUMAR PROV
21 235392 AMIT KUMAR SINGH
22 281513 ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA
23 064017 SHRUTI GUPTA GEN FEM-UP
24 408313 ABHA SINGH GEN FEM-UP PROV
25 359387 HARSHITA TIWARI GEN FEM-UP
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DEPUTY SUP. OF POLICE
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 5
26 086469 DESH DEEPAK SINGH OBC
27 017618 SHAHIDA NASREEN GEN
———————————————————————————-
FEM-UP
28 281607 IMRAN AHMAD OBC PROV
29 090794 VIVEK YADAV OBC
30 265343 NITIN KUMAR OBC
31 092500 RAVI KUMAR GUPTA OBC PROV
32 008293 AKHILESH VERMA OBC
33 198072 AMIT SINGH OBC
34 103933 AJENDRA YADAV OBC
35 065481 RAJESH KUMAR OBC
36 281270 ASHUTOSH KUMAR OBC
37 178628 GANESH KUMAR OBC PROV
38 103527 JITENDRA KUMAR VERMA OBC PROV
39 065591 ARUN KUMAR CHAURASIA OBC
40 224970 ASTHA JAISWAL OBC FEM-UP
41 313250 ASHOK KUMAR SC
42 212909 DARVESH KUMAR SC
43 418266 KAMLESH KUMAR SC
44 329732 AMBER KUMAR BHASKAR SC PROV
45 005457 SHYAM JEET PARMILA SINGH SC
46 232299 RUPALI ROY SC FEM-UP
47 343807 HEMANT KUMAR SC
48 186237 SHIV NARAYAN VAIS SC
49 189414 VISHAL CHAUDHARI SC
50 182133 AJAY KUMAR SC
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DEPUTY SUP. OF POLICE
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 6
———————————————————————————-
51 052448 GOURAV KUMAR GEN DFF
52 109700 RAVI KANT GAUNA ST
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 52
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ASSTT.COMMISSIONER (COMM. TAX)
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 7
6 261894 VINOD KUMAR SINGH OBC
7 344404 MOHD DANISH OBC
8 408955 SUSHIL SC
9 233741 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH SC
10 003114 ZENITH KANT SC
11 296210 ASHOK PRIYA GAUTAM SC
12 100143 PARUL RAJVANSHI SC
13 057554 YATEENDRA KUMAR SC
14 250361 RAHUL KUMAR ST
———————————————————————————-
1 362410 ASHISH KUMAR SHUKLA
2 104273 AJENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI PROV
3 009136 SURESH KUMAR PAL OBC
4 147651 ARCHANA CHAUDHARY OBC FEM-UP
5 002051 ARVIND KUMAR NISHAD OBC
PROV
FEM-UP
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 14
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 8
———————————————————————————-
1 290773 ABHISHEK SINGH PROV
2 115775 VED PRAKASH SHUKLA PROV
3 067097 SHRISH GUPTA
4 047745 MAYANK DWIVEDI
5 055719 SANDEEP SINGH
6 413648 DHARMENDRA PRASAD DUVEDI PROV
7 136902 PRAVEEN KUMAR PROV
8 231059 RUPAM UPADHYAY GEN FEM-UP
9 078273 AKANKSHA SINGH GEN FEM-UP
10 062277 SHRUTI SHARMA GEN FEM-UP
11 314245 MAHENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY OBC
12 063307 JYOTI CHAUDHARY OBC FEM-UP PROV
13 249367 IRSHAD AHMAD OBC PROV
14 264403 NITIN KUMAR OBC PROV
15 299828 DINESH KUMAR MOURYA OBC PROV
16 435588 DHARMENDRA KUMAR OBC
17 265460 RAMA KANT SC
18 368119 RISHI KANT AHIRWAR SC
19 379326 KAPIL KUMAR SC
20 137982 PRAVEEN JEET SC
21 207132 AMIT PRATAP SINGH SC PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 21
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ASSTT. COMMISSIONER IND. (M&M)
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 9
———————————————————————————-
1 409218 SANJAY KUMAR TIWARI
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 1
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT. PROBATION OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 10
6 403124
7 017204
OBC
SC PROV
———————————————————————————-
1 013257 SHWETA TRIPATHI FEM-UP
2 432082 POOJA PATHAK FEM-UP PROV
3 335474 VINAY KUMAR SINGH
4 168467 JAY PRAKASH YADAV OBC
5 404893 ABHAY KUMAR OBC
MOAZZAM AHMAD
NEERAJ KUMAR
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 7
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 11
———————————————————————————-
1 265215 UDAY PRATAP SINGH
2 248765 MANAVENDRA SINGH
3 239359 RUDRESH KUMAR CHAUBEY
4 257135 UDITA TRIVEDI FEM-UP
5 201272 AMIT SHUKLA
6 136783 PANKAJ PANDEY
7 188313 AJAY KUMAR
8 386299 RIMJHIM ASTHANA FEM-UP
9 412579 RENU PANDEY FEM-UP
10 430218 SANJAY KUMAR
11 343679 RITESH TRIPATHI
12 421684 MINAKSHI SHUKLA FEM-UP
13 161408 GARIMA SINGH FEM-UP
14 095086 KRISHNA KANT CHAUHAN
15 103213 AJIT CHAUHAN
16 353551 ANKITA SINGH FEM-UP PROV
17 359396 SONAM RAI FEM-UP
18 153050 AVINASH MISHRA
19 399556 SKAND KUMAR PROV
20 266508 DIVYA OJHA FEM-UP PROV
21 060011 ARUN KUMAR MISHRA PROV
22 423762 POOJA SINGH FEM-UP PROV
23 013622 PRIYA GUPTA FEM-UP
24 247108 DOLLY FEM-UP
25 430685 KUSHAGRA SINGH
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 12
26 250845 MANALI CHANDRA FEM-UP
27 201071 ANURAG KUMAR PATHAK
28 223554 VIPIN UPADHYAY PROV
29 084320 RAVI PANDEY
30 302350 ASHOK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA PROV
31 001894 ZOHA ABBAS PROV
32 014470 BHAVANA SINGH FEM-UP
33 420594 VIKAS MISHRA
34 406346 KAMNA SINGH FEM-UP
———————————————————————————-
PROV
35 281368 DIPAK SINGH
36 258075 UDIT NARAYAN SENGAR
37 007896 SURESH KUMAR SINGH OBC
38 395893 ABHAY PRATAP SINGH OBC
39 380226 KAPIL GUPTA OBC
40 204531 ANURAG JAISWAL OBC PROV
41 087291 ARTI YADAV OBC FEM-UP
42 028020 RAVINDRA PRATAP SINGH OBC PROV
43 071854 YAMINI SINGH OBC FEM-UP PROV
44 005572 ANJALI OBC FEM-UP PROV
45 247198 SARITA YADAV OBC FEM-UP
46 029297 SHWETA BAGHEL OBC FEM-UP PROV
47 295690 ASHOK SINGH OBC
48 050879 SANDEEP YADAV OBC PH
49 306353 ABHISHEK MISRA GEN PH
50 285001 RAGHVENDRA VIKRAM SINGH GEN DFF
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 13
51 181685
52 432880
———————————————————————————-
MANISH VERMA
RAJNEESH KUMAR SINGH
SC
SC
53 220510 ATEEV MOHAN SC
54 021159 SANGHSHEEL PRIYADARSHI SC PROV
55 334267 HEMLATA SC FEM-UP
56 192457 SHIV KUMAR SHARMA GEN PH PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 56
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ASSTT. LABOUR COMMISSIONER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 14
———————————————————————————-
1 328258 SANTOSH KUMAR
2 062765 MANVENDRA SINGH OBC
3 088429 DEOBRAT YADAV OBC
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 3
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 15
———————————————————————————-
1 249772 AMIT KUMAR PANDEY
2 253640 RAMANAND MISHRA PROV
3 191131 ANURAG SINGH
4 017679 SANGRAM SINGH PROV
5 400148 DHARMVIR SINGH
6 065529 DEVENDRA KUMAR PROV
7 207281 RAHUL SINGH
8 361848 DHRUWESH KUMAR SINGH
9 004944 NEERAJ KUMAR VARSHNEY
10 120551 ARJUN CHAUHAN
11 077300 RAVI PRAKASH SINGH
12 335735 SYED TANVEER HASAN
13 204490 ATUL KUMAR PANDEY
14 129234 VIVEK KUMAR DWIVEDI
15 166671 APOORVA SHUKLA
16 077810 BALBEER SINGH PROV
17 432649 BHOOPENDRA VIKRAM SINGH
18 380694 VIKRANT DWIVEDI
19 133409 DEEPAK SINGH
20 398525 LALIT KUMAR PANDEY
21 411044 MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH
22 048354 YOGENDRA KUMAR
23 319146 KESHAVA PRATAP SINGH PROV
24 213421 RAHUL SINGH
25 228249 CHINMAY MISHRA
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 16
———————————————————————————-
26 238887 ITI CHATURVEDI FEM-UP PROV
27 086466 KRISHNA KUMAR MISHRA
28 090882 PREETAM SINGH
29 143650 AVNEESH KUMAR
30 411755 SUSHEEL KUMAR GUPTA
31 273828 DIVAKAR MISHRA
32 067171 ARUN KUMAR AGGARWAL
33 266130 ASHUTOSH PANDEY
34 356574 VINAY KUMAR
35 429332 ALAKH SHUKLA PROV
36 351820 RAKHI SHARMA FEM-UP PROV
37 131341 RAJAT SINGH PROV
38 347954 VINAY KUMAR BARANWAL
39 322617 SHASHANK NATH UPADHYAY
40 150443 PANKAJ KUMAR SHAHI
41 218756 SUKHVIR SINGH
42 011219 SANJAY KUMAR PANDEY
43 398745 LALIT KUMAR MISHRA
44 078809 DEVA NAND TIWARI PROV
45 318102 PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
46 235252 AMIT KUMAR SINGH
47 419254 VIKAS PANDEY
48 100571 ARSHI SHAHIN FEM
49 009365 MEENAKSHI PANDEY FEM-UP
50 308661 RADHE SHYAM SINGH
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 17
———————————————————————————-
51 261833 ACHLESH SINGH
52 232272 AMIT KUMAR SINGH PROV
53 137415 VARTIKA SRIVASTAWA FEM-UP
54 378002 PRABHAKAR SINGH
55 419392 ALKA SINGH FEM-UP
56 285309 CHANDRA KANT TIWARI
57 360110 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH
58 368973 ABHINAV KUMAR VERMA PROV
59 341678 SANT VIJAY SINGH PROV
60 063116 SURABHI ROY FEM-UP
61 008358 SHAILENDRA CHAND SINGH
62 342061 PUSHPENDRA GAUTAM
63 003368 GYANENDRA PANDEY
64 402930 ASHEESH KUMAR PANDEY
65 219648 DUSHYANT PRATAP SINGH
66 088263 PAVAN KUMAR PROV
67 100832 ANEESH SINGH
68 109760 RAVI KANT DWIVEDI PROV
69 042971 ARUN RAJ KHARE
70 181539 SACHINDRA KUMAR SHUKLA
71 160293 AJAY KUMAR SINGH
72 422357 SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH PROV
73 131992 ANAND KUMAR OJHA
74 042445 MAYANK MISHRA
75 194330 ATUL PANDEY
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 18
———————————————————————————-
76 338577 SHARAD SINGH
77 419628 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH
78 219614 VIPUL KUMAR SINGH
79 145428 GAURAV KUMAR
80 366986 KARAN SINGH
81 139290 AVNISH KUMAR OBC PROV
82 146439 SAKSHI RAY GEN FEM-UP
83 354548 DIKSHA PANDEY GEN FEM-UP
84 176274 VISHAL SINGH OBC
85 120446 KOMAL PANWAR OBC FEM-UP
86 242513 ADITYA KUMAR OBC PROV
87 136791 ARCHANA SHARMA OBC FEM-UP
88 188632 AMIT YADAV OBC
89 170995 VAISHALI AHLAWAT OBC FEM-UP
90 054400 RAVI YADAV OBC
91 073613 AKANSHA DIKSHIT GEN FEM-UP PROV
92 002553 AKRITI SRIVASTAVA GEN FEM-UP
93 280245 MAHIMA MISHRA GEN FEM-UP
94 345885 MADHAV GOSWAMI OBC
95 370457 SHALINI TIWARI GEN FEM-UP
96 390824 MOHAMMAD AZHAR ANSARI OBC
97 086080 RAVI KUMAR YADAV OBC
98 153865 MANJULA MISHRA GEN FEM-UP
99 290138 SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV OBC
100 150032 ANAMIKA SINGH GEN FEM-UP PROV
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 19
———————————————————————————-
101 127691 ARCHI GUPTA GEN FEM-UP
102 158463 PANKAJ KUMAR GUPT OBC PROV
103 026072 ANIRUDDHA KUMAR YADAV OBC
104 412252 ALOK KATIYAR OBC
105 343323 NIKHILESH KUMAR OBC
106 432187 HABIB UR RAHMAN ANSARI OBC
107 285702 PRAGYA PATHAK GEN FEM-UP PROV
108 008003 POOJA CHAUDHARY OBC FEM-UP
109 385157 SHALINEE SINGH GEN FEM-UP
110 371401 PUNAM KUMARI GEN FEM-UP
111 328234 VINAY PRABHAKAR SAHNI OBC
112 417602 POOJA TRIPATHI GEN FEM-UP
113 079754 WRICHA SINGH GEN FEM-UP PROV
114 221405 MANISH KUMAR OBC PROV
115 271982 PRAKASH SINGH YADAV OBC PROV
116 047980 RAVINDER SINGH PAL OBC PROV
117 421655 SURYABALI MAURYA OBC
118 421771 ANJANI KUMAR GUPTA OBC
119 222167 JAGRITI SINGH GEN FEM-UP
120 301349 CHANDAN SHARMA OBC
121 412817 SHAILESH KUMAR OBC
122 163270 AVINASH CHAUDHARY OBC
123 301874 VINEETA PANDEY GEN FEM-UP PROV
124 070662 PREETI SINGH GEN FEM-UP PROV
125 273793 ABHISHEK YADAV OBC
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 20
———————————————————————————-
126 360215 SWATI GUPTA GEN FEM-UP
127 114619 SANDEEP CHOUDHARY OBC
128 266243 NITIN KUMAR OBC
129 312494 VINEET KUMAR OBC PROV
130 188287 JASMENDRA SINGH OBC
131 291930 ASHU RANJAN OBC
132 097157 SHRADDHA GUPTA GEN FEM-UP PROV
133 430871 ANJALI SINGH GEN FEM-UP
134 391439 RICHA SINGH GEN FEM-UP
135 123280 RATNIKA SRIVASTAVA GEN FEM-UP PROV
136 288522 PRAGYA AGNIHOTRI GEN FEM-UP
137 014882 PRIYA DEVI OBC FEM-UP
138 066087 JYOTI OBC FEM-UP
139 032687 JYOTSNA MANI YADUVANSHI GEN FEM-UP PROV
140 287602 PRAGYA DWIVEDI GEN FEM-UP
141 180210 AVANEESH KUMAR SINGH GEN PH PROV
142 066897 SHRISH KUMAR MISHRA GEN DFF PROV
143 398134 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH GEN DFF
144 359233 ABHINOVE TIWARI GEN DFF
145 293045 MAHESH KUMAR SC
146 088674 VIVEKANAND GEN EXS
147 054890 BASHISTH KUMAR VERMA OBC EXS
148 014628 GYAN PRAKASH GEN DFF
149 383374 VIKRAM SINGH CHAHAR OBC EXS
150 066995 VIJAY KUMAR GEN PH
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 21
168 057399 SANDEEP SINGH SC
169 143290 AVNEESH KUMAR SC
170 078508 GHASI RAM SC
171 256590 ASHUTOSH SINGH GEN EXS
172 433728 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SC
173 351885 LUCKY SINGH SC FEM-UP
174 384318 SANJEEV KUMAR SC PROV
175 186053 AJAY KUMAR SC
———————————————————————————-
151 178148 GANESH KUMAR KANNAUJIA SC
152 351529 BRIJESH KUMAR SC
153 040691 ARUN SONKAR SC
154 326700 RAM GOPAL SINGH SC
155 215787 JAI PRAKASH SC
156 159850 AVINASH KUMAR SC
157 213233 AISHWARYA NANDA SC
158 302478 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH GEN EXS
159 352549 BRIJESH KUMAR SC PROV
160 390769 BIRENDRA KUMAR SC
161 418006 KAMLESH KUMAR SC
162 338894 VINAY KUMAR SHUKLA GEN EXS
163 332072 AMARPAL SINGH SC
164 407225 LALA RAM SC
165 052016 SURAJ PRATAP SC PROV
166 027350 BHARAT KUMAR SONKAR SC
167 359010 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH SC
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 22
———————————————————————————-
176 166996 SUNDEEP KUMAR SC
177 054929 DEVENDRA PRATAP SC
178 058033 AKASH SANT SC
179 056620 RAVI SONKAR SC
180 104822 PRAVESH KUMAR SC
181 356322 PRACHI VERMA SC FEM-UP
182 104938 SAURABH KUMAR SC
183 430791 ANJALI SINGH SC FEM-UP
184 057201 RAJESH KUMAR ARYA SC PROV
185 083151 ARUN KUMAR SC
186 259569 CHANDRAGUPT SAGAR SC
187 139353 AJAY SANTOSHI SC PROV
188 100145 MANOJ KUMAR RAWAT SC
189 100993 AJIT KUMAR SC
190 215423 OM PRAKASH PASWAN SC
191 349633 ABHISHEK CHOUDHARY SC
192 401720 RAKESH CHANDRA OBC EXS
193 037970 BHANU PRATAP SC
194 051532 ANIL KUMAR RAM SC
195 182057 SHIV PRAKASH SAROJ SC
196 434878 SANJAY KUMAR SC
197 180813 AJAY KUMAR SC
198 344161 PUSHPANKAR DEV SC
199 088406 KRISHNA KUMAR CHAURASIA OBC PH
200 328994 VINAY MOHAN GEN EXS
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::NAYAB TEHSILDAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 23
———————————————————————————-
201 049261 RAJESH KUMAR PAL OBC EXS
202 298185 MAHENDRA YADAV OBC EXS
203 309121 RADHE SHYAM GOND ST
204 022200 RAVISH KUMAR OBC PH PROV
205 261832 AMIT KUMAR GOND ST PROV
206 057149 DEVENDRA MANI TRIPATHI GEN PH
207 040183 PERMANAND SRIWASTAWA GEN PH PROV
208 436054 VIKAS KUMAR ST
209 289063 NISHCHAY KUMAR ST
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 209
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::SUB. REGISTRAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 24
———————————————————————————-
1 104616 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH PROV
2 396410 ASHISH BHASKAR
3 227459 RUPESH KUMAR MISHRA
4 231712 AMIT KUMAR SINGH
5 030101 RAJESH PANDEY
6 243589 CHATURBHUJ KUMAR PANDEY
7 047206 KULDEEP KUMAR SINGH OBC
8 418683 NEETU GOLA OBC FEM-UP
9 271996 SUDHA YADAV OBC FEM-UP
10 146047 JEEVAK KUMAR SINGH SC PROV
11 302137 SHASHI KANT SAROJ SC
12 304778 SANTOSH KUMAR SAROJ SC
13 267975 UDAY BHASHKER SC
14 110128 GAURAV VERMA SC PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 14
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::TREASURY OFF./ACCOUNT OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 25
———————————————————————————-
1 290131 ANSHUL MAURYA
2 054043 PAWAN KUMAR SINGH PROV
3 326693 ABHISHEK KUMAR MISHRA
4 013403 POOJA FEM
5 266633 ABRAR ALAM
6 068456 SUPRIYA DWIVEDI FEM-UP PROV
7 008384 NEERAJ KUMAR SHARMA
8 001555 VIKAS KHANDELWAL
9 034420 RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH PROV
10 236998 SARTHAK SRIVASTAVA
11 211172 AMIT MOHAN MISHRA PROV
12 395904 MOHAMMAD AMIR KHAN PROV
13 367640 RAKESH KUMAR UPADHYAY PROV
14 229652 AMIT KUMAR SINGH
15 142417 SHIVANDRA KUMAR PANDEY
16 110572 ANANDITA CHATURVEDI FEM-UP
17 265828 DIVYA PRADHAN FEM-UP
18 309655 TARUN PAL
19 208568 ESHITA BHARDWAJ FEM
20 323963 NIRAJ URF YADVENDRA PATHA PROV
21 387334 VIKRAM PRATAP SINGH
22 421776 SIDDHARTH KRISHNA TRIPATH
23 353105 LOVI MISHRA FEM-UP
24 268170 ASHUTOSH MISHRA
25 328303 NIRAJ KUMAR DWIWEDI
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::TREASURY OFF./ACCOUNT OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 26
———————————————————————————-
26 309467 HIMANSHU SHEKHAR THAKUR
27 220004 MUKESH KUMAR
28 127839 SAMIKSHA PANDEY FEM-UP PROV
29 230770 ASIF ALI KHAN PROV
30 155754 VISHWA PAL SINGH
31 275583 NITESH MISHRA
32 420421 PRIYANKA DWIVEDI FEM-UP
33 288566 KIRTI OBC FEM-UP PROV
34 139465 MANOJ KUMAR OBC PROV
35 209122 PRASHANT KUMAR OBC
36 103555 VEERESH KUMAR OBC
37 085098 SAURABH SINGH OBC
38 323374 VINAY SINGH OBC
39 271673 ABHISHEK YADAV OBC
40 347024 MOHD ASLAM OBC
41 186203 PANCHANAN VERMA OBC PROV
42 077354 YADAV SUNIL KUMAR BHARAT OBC
43 332522 PRADEEP KUMAR OBC
44 408039 RENU VERMA OBC FEM-UP
45 261247 INDRESH KUMAR SC
46 348975 SWATI VERMA SC FEM-UP
47 089548 GEETA RANI SC FEM-UP PROV
48 039600 RAVINDRA KUMAR SC PROV
49 211832 AMIT MISHRA GEN DFF
50 324570 ASHOK KUMAR SC
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::TREASURY OFF./ACCOUNT OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 27
51 271533 ABHISHEK YADAV OBC PH
52 347515 SWECCHA SINGH SC FEM-UP
53 302700 RAM MURARI LAL SC
54 077440 RAVI PRAKASH SINGH SC
55 379618 SANJEEV KUMAR SC
56 157754 VISHWA BANDHU GAUTAM SC
57 280072 AMIT KUMAR SC
58 384176 SNEHIL SINGH CHOUDHARY SC FEM-UP
59 224054 VIPIN SONKAR SC PROV
60 234951 ANUPAM KUMAR ST PROV
———————————————————————————-
61 333342 PRADEEP KUMAR ST
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 61
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT. HORTICULTURE OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 28
———————————————————————————-
1 321028 DINESH CHAUDHARI OBC PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 1
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT. COMMANDANT HOME GAURD
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 29
———————————————————————————-
1 372828 DHIRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY
2 351231 ANKITA SRIVASTAVA GEN FEM-UP PROV
3 416476 SIDDHARTHA CHOWDHARY OBC
4 378064 MOHAMMAD NASIR OBC
5 252361 RAHUL KUMAR SC
6 005437 SHYAM JEET SHAHI SC
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 6
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT. SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 30
———————————————————————————-
1 073797 SHRI PRAKASH PANDEY
2 172355 VAIBHAVA TRIPATHI
3 331673 ABHISHEK KUMAR AWASTHI
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 3
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ACCOUNT OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 31
———————————————————————————-
1 188551 ANURAG SINGH
2 112664 NARENDRA PRATAP SINGH
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 2
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ASSTT.DIRECTOR INDUSTRIES (H)
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 32
———————————————————————————-
1 195752 AMIT SINGH PAL OBC
2 395901 PRIYANKA SINGH OBC FEM-UP
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 2
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ASSTT.DIRECTOR INDUSTRIES (M)
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 33
———————————————————————————-
1 418836 SIDDHARTH SINGH
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 1
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ASSTT. COMM. & ASSTT.REGISTRAR
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 34
———————————————————————————-
1 348931 ANKITA UPRETI FEM-UP
2 363215 SWATI AGRAWAL FEM-UP
3 299881 RAGHAVENDRA PRATAP SHUKLA PROV
4 260337 SHEKHAR SENGAR
5 268730 ASHUTOSH MISHRA
6 124803 PANKAJ YADAV OBC PROV
7 214578 SATEESH CHAND BAGHEL OBC
8 137743 PANKAJ NIRWAN OBC PROV
9 106906 KRISHAN KUMAR SC
10 116681 RAJEEV KUMAR BHARATI SC PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 10
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT. ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 35
———————————————————————————-
1 298021 RAGHAWENDRA SINGH
2 420299 RENOO RAI FEM-UP
3 329268 DILIP PRADEEP SINGH PROV
4 264273 ACHAL VIBHU TRIPATHI
5 261977 SHEKH MUAZZAM
6 128032 ANAND KUMAR SINGH
7 153649 DEEPAK KUMAR PANDEY
8 209893 AJAI KUMAR
9 302475 TEETU SINGH
10 299441 RAGHAVENDRA PRATAP SINGH
11 293999 ROHIT PRAKASH SAXENA
12 319532 AMBUJA TRIVEDI FEM-UP
13 258519 RUBY OBC FEM-UP
14 094482 PRAVIN YADAV OBC PROV
15 403140 RAKESH OBC
16 099328 GAUTAM SINGH SC PROV
17 086235 VIDYA DEVI SC FEM-UP PROV
18 030574 YOGESH KUMAR SC
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 18
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::ASSTT. PROSECUTION OFF.(TRAN.)
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 36
———————————————————————————-
1 326479 RIZWAN HUSSAIN PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 1
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT. PROGRAM OFFICER (W&CD)
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 37
———————————————————————————-
1 094126 KRISHNA KANT RAI PROV
2 369973 ABHINAV KUMAR MISHRA
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 2
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT.MINORITY WELFARE OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 38
———————————————————————————-
1 433982 POOJA PAL FEM-UP
2 084673 AKANKSHA DUBEY FEM-UP
3 300939 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH
4 333883 NIMESH KUMAR PANDEY
5 200285 MANISH KUMAR SINGH
6 327271 ANKUSH MISHRA
7 264176 SUDHANSHU SHEKHAR SHARMA
8 139875 VARSHA SINGH FEM-UP
9 215719 SACHCHIDANAND TIWARI
10 315476 SRISHTI FEM-UP
11 083376 SUNITA FEM
12 062914 YASHVANT MAURYA OBC PROV
13 132883 PANKAJ SINGH OBC
14 321084 MOHD RUHAIL AZAM OBC
15 092864 NAUSHAD HUSAIN OBC PROV
16 337248 DILIP KUMAR OBC
17 012607 KALPANA VERMA OBC FEM-UP PROV
18 337758 SANTOSH KUMAR OBC
19 330860 RAM DATT PRAJAPATI OBC
20 133182 PRAVEEN KUMAR OBC
21 268044 MONIKA GAUTAM SC FEM-UP
22 193498 SATISH KUMAR SC PROV
23 052321 RAJESH KUMAR KHAIRWAR ST PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 23
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::U.P. AGR. SERVICES (GROUP-2)
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 39
———————————————————————————-
1 377066 KAPIL KUMAR
2 001455 VIKAS KISHORE
3 327256 SOOBEDAR YADAV PROV
4 362913 ABHINAV VERMA OBC DFF PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 4
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT. CANE/SEED PROD. OFFICER
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 40
———————————————————————————-
1 127405 MANOJ KUMAR PROV
2 125985 MANOJ KUMAR OBC
3 306652 AMIT KUMAR OBC PROV
4 141828 GAURAV KUMAR SC
5 019629 DHANI RAM SC
6 316765 MAHENDRA KUMAR SC
7 368303 NIDHI GUPTA GEN FEM-UP
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 7
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT.AUDIT OFFICER/LECT. FIN.
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 41
———————————————————————————-
1 106232 ANANYA SAH FEM-UP
2 008246 KUNAL PRATAP SINGH
3 139751 ARCHANA PANDEY FEM-UP PROV
4 193857 SHIV KUMAR OJHA
5 251737 SHESH NATH SINGH PROV
6 039049 DEVESH SINGH
7 423685 KUSUM YADAV FEM-UP
8 176108 GANESH PRATAP NARAYAN SIN
9 189395 UTSAV MISRA
10 364169 BRIJ KISHOR
11 407236 SINDHU KAMAL
12 339514 VINAY KUMAR SHARMA
13 310324 MOHD TAHIR ANSARI
14 029747 KAHKASHAN ANJUM FEM-UP
15 375135 SUYASH YADAV PROV
16 001535 VIKAS KHANDELWAL
17 223442 PRANSHUTOSH RAGHUVANSHI PROV
18 105834 VIVEK PRAKASH DUBEY
19 108726 KRISHAN KANT SINGH
20 405810 ASHARPHEE KHAN
21 374791 ANKIT SHARMA
22 106432 ANANYA KUMAR SINGH
23 275470 ASHUTOSH KUMAR RAI
24 394657 SHAKEEL MOHAMMAD OBC
25 257796 SUDHEER SINGH OBC
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT.AUDIT OFFICER/LECT. FIN.
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 42
———————————————————————————-
26 153479 SAJEEVAN OBC
27 331187 HENA KHAN GEN FEM-UP
28 112455 VEDPRAKASH YADAV OBC
29 286541 RAGHVENDRA SINGH OBC
30 054181 RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA OBC
31 093305 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH OBC PROV
32 362703 NIDHI SHARMA GEN FEM-UP
33 150885 MANMOHAN YADAV OBC
34 172194 VISHAL VADHERA OBC
35 219617 SHIPRA JAISWAL OBC FEM-UP
36 153595 VANDANA SINGH GEN FEM-UP
37 239237 SHIKHA SINGH GEN FEM-UP PROV
38 290409 CHANDRA BHUSHAN OBC PROV
39 090032 ANIL KUMAR OBC
40 232040 RAMESH KUMAR OBC
41 319380 RAM KISHAN BHARDWAJ OBC
42 281950 ASHUTOSH KUMAR OBC
43 420392 ALKA RAWAT SC FEM-UP
44 354876 SONI SC FEM-UP
45 098507 JITENDRA PAL SINGH OBC
46 360300 RAKESH RAM SC PROV
47 100507 JITENDRA KUMAR YADAV OBC
48 005535 VIKAS CHAUDHARY SC
49 431368 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SC
50 078101 RAJESH KUMAR SC
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,U.P.,PRYAGRAJ.
DATA PROCESSING CENTRE
COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM. 2016
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
POST ::DISTT.AUDIT OFFICER/LECT. FIN.
———————————————————————————-
SL ROLLNO NAME
NO
CATEGORY REMARKS
PAGE :- 43
57 314243 NIRMAL NARENDRA DHUNNILALSC
58 353682 PRADEEP KHARWAR ST
59 078528 GHASI RAM SC PH
———————————————————————————-
51 079802 PREETI MATHUR SC FEM-UP
52 116014 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH GEN DFF
53 135281 RAJAT KUMAR SC PROV
54 133382 PRAVEEN KUMAR SC
55 134319 SAMARENDRA KUMAR SINGH SC
56 206094 VIRENDRA KUMAR KANAUJIYA SC
PROV
———————————————————————————-
TOTAL CASES :: 59
Note:
1- The above mentioned result is subject to the final decision of the Hon’ble
Supreme Court in Special Leave Petition No. 9610/2017 filed by U.P. Public
Service Commission in the Hon’ble Supreme Court.
(ANJU KATIYAR)
CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION
U.P. PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
PRAYAGRAJ

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent Posts

Social Links

Find Us